2016 results

The 2016  RATR had a range of routes and riders may have ridden more or less than their nominated distance, remember this is not a race! Well done to all who accomplished their goal! (Please remember all time keeping is manually entered and while we strive for maximum accuracy that doesn’t always happen the way we would like. Things like groups finishing, not being able to see numbers properly and we occasionally even make a mistake, can mean we sometimes get it wrong!)

Rider Number Time Placing First Name Surname Nominated Distance
64 1.07.17 1 Ethan Joyce 25km
63 1.08.00 2 Elliot Joyce 25km
32 1.23.16 3 Chris Perkins 25km
69 1.23.32 4 Sally Toms 25km
91 1.23.35 5 Jodie Kennedy 25km
73 1.27.39 6 Rod Lamont 25km
75 1.27.39 7 Finlay Lamont 25km
133 1.27.40 8 Emily Kim 25km
56 1.31.46 9 Virginia Donato 25km
72 1.38.09 10 Karin Woldring 25km
92 1.38.43 11 Cathy Jarrett 25km
23 1.42.01 12 Raelene Condon 25km
22 1.42.02 13 Brian Condon 25km
28 1.56.57 14 Ben Cockbain 25km
128 1.57.27 15 Roy Mitchell 25km
41 2.07.08 16 Kerri Argent 25km
130 2.07.11 17 Cynthia Treloar 25km
26 2.08.43 18 Barbara New 25km
36 2.20.16 19 Jack Ireland 25km
35 2.20.16 20 Eliza-Jayne Young 25km
34 2.20.26 21 Brad Young 25km
29 2.20.28 22 Billy Cockbain 25km
102 2.29.40 23 Ish Trivedi 25km
103 2.30.20 24 Thiveya Theivendram 25km
74 DNF 25 Freya Lamont 25km
108 DNF 26 Sam Webster 25km
83 1.41.34 27 Scott Allman 50km
24 1.51.09 28 Harry Andrews 50km
58 1.52.56 29 Deb Gent 50km
61 1.52.57 30 Ian D’Arcy 50km
60 1.52.57 31 Paula Mulligan 50km
126 1.58.17 32 Michelle Lamont 50km
7 2.04.37 33 Ben Lamb 50km
62 2.04.40 34 Nathan Glanford 50km
93 2.07.13 35 Phillip Treloar 50km
120 2.07.23 36 John Secomb 50km
127 2.09.18 37 Melanie Daly 50km
42 2.11.07 38 Norm Jeff 50km
113 2.13.40 39 Andrew Draper 50km
114 2.13.42 40 Cathryn O’Donnell 50km
87 2.17.01 41 Bruce Coffee 50km
88 2.17.03 42 Sharyn Coffee 50km
77 2.19.45 43 Rory Coleborn 50km
57 2.19.57 44 Bob Donato 50km
99 2.23.28 45 Dennis Meagher 50km
67 2.23.31 46 Mark Blackford 50km
30 2.28.15 47 Ken Buckley 50km
70 2.29.23 48 Jim Layton 50km
104 2.30.22 49 Fiona Chaffey 50km
48 2.38.10 50 Roger Goddard 50km
96 2.38.10 51 Bill McDonald 50km
8 2.38.10 52 Kristie Neale 50km
43 2.38.15 53 Ross Arklay 50km
45 2.38.45 54 Anthony Morrison 50km
52 2.58.37 55 Kerry Wise 50km
10 3.01.48 56 Wolf Stoermer 50km
37 3.01.58 57 Sharon Fletcher 50km
51 3.03.57 58 Debra Wise 50km
97 3.12.43 59 Mark Wood 50km
68 3.15.11 60 Stephen Fletcher 50km
59 3.21.17 61 Rod Edwards 50km
98 3.23.02 62 Rob Paton 50km
105 3.23.03 63 Kim Chaffey 50km
82 3.25.51 64 Carolan Buckmaster 50km
50 DNF 65 James Donnelly 50km
85 DNF 66 Rachael Sutton 50km
25 DNS 67 Jane Andrews 50km
4 DNS 68 Paul Dowdle 50km
3 2.07.16 69 Brett Smith 85km
131 2.17.46 70 Dean Crotty 85km
19 2.31.00 71 Roger MacGibbon 85km
11 2.31.54 72 Brandon Conway 85km
129 2.31.56 73 Matt Everett 85km
89 2.35.14 74 Simon Lewis 85km
86 2.35.15 75 Scott Walcot 85km
121 2.41.12 76 Peter Marshall 85km
39 2.41.12 77 Ky Sullivan 85km
20 2.43.42 78 Joel Mason 85km
109 2.48.35 79 Graham Knight 85km
12 2.48.36 80 Rick Wilson 85km
123 2.48.59 81 Oliver Brambley 85km
100 2.52.57 82 Kurt Andrews 85km
2 2.57.01 83 Boris Jak 85km
13 2.58.49 84 Phil Fogarty 85km
106 2.58.49 85 Tim Francis 85km
31 3.02.24 86 Glen Baade 85km
90 3.03.25 87 Naomi Lewis 85km
111 3.03.26 88 Tim Smith 85km
101 3.06.11 89 James Parkinson 85km
9 3.06.12 90 James Moncada 85km
38 3.06.29 91 Robert Fletcher 85km
6 3.12.19 92 Brett Mills 85km
80 3.14.24 93 Jane Wood 85km
112 3.15.41 94 Kevin Coleborn 85km
40 3.16.34 95 Greg Sullivan 85km
5 3.17.14 96 Michael Harmer 85km
44 3.20.40 97 Richard Clarke 85km
81 3.21.17 98 Greg Wood 85km
47 3.22.12 99 Darren Forrester 85km
55 3.23.26 100 Brett Chapman 85km
46 3.23.43 101 Neville Barrett 85km
122 3.25.46 102 Alan Counsell 85km
95 3.28.45 103 Michelle Randal 85km
94 3.28.47 104 Ed Harrod 85km
14 3.32.16 105 Bill Harris 85km
84 3.34.17 106 James Baker 85km
110 3.35.34 107 Wendy Lord-Smith 85km
116 3.35.45 108 Peter Gambrill 85km
107 3.35.47 109 Mario Criado 85km
78 3.39.22 110 Wendy Coleborn 85km
21 3.39.23 111 Alison Pope 85km
27 3.55.53 112 Jemma Burtonwood 85km
65 3.55.53 113 Virginia Joyce 85km
71 3.55.53 114 Joanne Lawler 85km
15 4.05.56 115 Phil Cook 85km
16 4.05.56 116 David Massey 85km
49 4.07.22 117 Graham Symons 85km
17 4.07.59 118 Howard Ashby 85km
18 4.07.59 119 Tony Dekker 85km
33 4.11.30 120 Michael O’Brien 85km
76 4.14.11 121 Andy Ware 85km
53 4.14.38 122 Penelope Mills 85km
54 4.21.38 123 Richard Scragg 85km
3 2.07.16 69 Brett Smith 85km
131 2.17.46 70 Dean Crotty 85km
19 2.31.00 71 Roger MacGibbon 85km
79 DNF 124 Gordon Reynolds 85km
115 DNF 125 Peter Summerhill 85km
66 DNS 126 Peter Joyce 85km
124 1.20.15 127 Neville Ramm
134 1.27.41 128 Paul Foley
118 2.25.39 129 David Conallin
119 2.25.39 130 Graham Oliver
125 2.35.16 131 Barry Rix
117 2.48.36 132 Zeno Baston
132 3.21.17 133 John Elliott

Comments are closed